ShipCSX  /  REPORT AN EMERGENCY: 1-800-232-0144

 
CONTACT US
SOCIAL MEDIA
PRESS RELEASES
TWITTER FEED

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
FACEBOOK FEED
FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK
INSTAGRAM FEED

officialcsx "I am constantly speaking with new customers, who have never shipped rail before, and to seasoned customers who explore new opportunities to ship increased volumes by rail...


FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM
YOUTUBE FEED

SUSCRIBE TO OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL
LINKEDIN FEED

CSX Behind each freight train is a team who keeps it moving. Take a minute to learn about the masterminds behind the moves: http://bit.ly/1JO4kL4

 
FOLLOW US ON LINKEDIN
CONTACT US

Contact CSX

To contact CSX for non-emergency issues, use TellCSX.

Report an Emergency: 1-800-232-0144

Report any issue that risks the safety of any person immediately. Be prepared to tell us your name, location and what you observed.

Corporate Headquarters

500 Water Street, 15th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-359-3200

CSX Transportation, Inc.

500 Water Street
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-359-3100

MORE CONTACT INFO

Contacts


EAP Hotline: 1-800-657-3366 for immediate assistance or counselor referral. Learn more about EAP

 

Operation RedBlock System Coordinators: 

Crafts: Transportation, Signal, Dispatcher, Mechanical

Mike Jackson
mikeorb@yahoo.com
Mike_P_Jackson@csx.com

Phillip Young
pyoungorb@yahoo.com
Phillip_Young@csx.com

Crafts: Maintenance of Way
Vacant

 

Local Team Captains:  local contacts for CSX managers and employees.

Transportation
Signals
Dispatchers
Mechanical
Maintenance of Way

 

Transportation

Alabama

Name Location
KJ Arnold Birmingham
Jonathan Walters Birmingham
Ronny Knop Birmingham Yard
Ronnie Head Birmingham Mineral
Mike Stone Birmingham SNA North/Decatur
D. Wayne Sisco Birmingham N&D/Decatur
Nate Brewer Mobile
Gregg Wilson Montgomery A&WP
Roderick Crosby Montgomery L&N Road
Leb March Montgomery Dothan Subdivision
Wade Logan Montgomery Yard

Canada

Name Location
Ron Cleary Sarnia/St. Thomas/Ontario

Delaware

Name Location
M.J. (Mark) Riesett Wilsmere

Florida

Name Title/Responsibility Location
Charles T. (Chuck) Rockwell Jacksonville (Road)
Ron Hinton Jacksonville (Yard)
Ed Coleman Lakeland Winston Yard
Irvin Ingraham Miami Hialeah
Gerald Tompkins

Co-Captain

Pensacola
Paul White

Co-Captain

Pensacola
Ryan Fritz Sanford, Taft, Orlando
Brandon Sessions Tallahassee
Mark Wilson Tampa/Rockport/Mulberry
Vacant Wildwood

Georgia

Name Title/Responsibility Location
Ernie Thompson Atlanta, Tilford Yard
Tony Stewart Atlanta, W&A Mainline
Munecas Pimpton Atlanta, Yardmasters
Lee Couch Augusta, AT-GR
John Keilholtz Augusta, FL-AU/FL-AG
Blake Sirmans Fitzgerald
Channing Edwards Gainesville
Mike Parsons Manchester
Vacant Savannah Yard
Jim Ramirez Savannah (Road)
Charles King

Co-Captain

Waycross
Heath Chestnut

Co-Captain

Waycross

Illinois

Name Location
Nate Johnson Chicago
Mark Pesek Danville
Nick Guinn Decatur
Rick Morales New Rock, Otowah
Jim Hollaway Roselake

Indiana

Name Location
Michael Foster Avon Road East
Pete Holman Avon Road West
Rich Redell Avon Yard
Joe Buerger Avon Yardmasters
Morgan Lovell Evansville, HD
Chris Insco Evansville, HD
Matt Hensley Evansville, CD Subdivision Conductors
Mark Neal Evansville, CD Subdivision Engineers
Jason Melton Evansville Yard
Corey D. Leonard Garrett – Engineers
Shaun Blake Garrett – Conductors
Tony Hardesty Lafayette
Paul Moulton Terre Haute

Kentucky

Name Title/Responsibility Location
David Lee Compston Big Sandy Sub
Chuck Conley Big Sandy Sub
Justin Cloud Corbin
J.R. Hicks Hazard
Steve Jahn Louisville LC Sub
Bill Reed Louisville
Tim Bielefeld Louisville MS-1
Sean Cook Louisville Yardmaster
Vacant Loyall
Tom Hereford Martin & Paintsville
Russell Parks Ravenna
Tom Gray Russell, Kanawha
Chip Martin Russell Yard
Mike White Russell North
Steve Kiser

Co-Captain

Shelby
Randy Roberts

Co-Captain

Shelby

Louisiana

Name Location
Maurice Landry New Orleans Yard
Beau Rahmel New Orleans Road

Maryland

Name Location
Eric Malagar Baltimore (West/Bennings/Jessup)
Bill Waters Baltimore (East/Terminal)
Joe Downes Brunswick
W.M. (Bill) Abe Jr. Cumberland Yard/West
Tim Clark Cumberland, Mountain Sub
Shawn Groves Cumberland Yard/East
Rex Ewers Hagerstown, Hanover

Massachusetts

Name Location
John Hassett Framingham
Bill Connell Reedville/Wolpole/Middleborough
Corey Hildebrand West Springfield, Cedar Hill
Chris Raimo Worcester

Michigan

Name Location
Scott Pilichowski Grand Rapids East
Scott Hockin Grand Rapids West
Don Roach Rougemere, Detroit, Plymouth
Andy Goulet Saginaw, Flint

New York

Name Location
Ryan Brady Buffalo East
Joseph Stachewicz Buffalo West
P.J. (Pat) Gillette Dewitt, Serikus (Road)
Darrell Fogus Dewitt, Serikus (Yard)
John Lembke Massena, Watertown
Mike Wyant Niagara Falls/Buffalo Yard
Damian P. Lake Oak Point
Doug Parmele Rochester
Kenny Corp Selkirk - B&A Road
Ike Nelson Selkirk - Mohawk Road
Richard Brown Selkirk - River Line
Christian Eckert Selkirk Yard - Yardmaster

New Jersey

Name Location
Doug DelDeo North
Emery Medei North Kearney Yard

North Carolina

Name Location
Brent Skipper Charlotte, Bostic Yard
Chad Hodges Hamlet/Raleigh
Mohamed A. Ibraham Rocky Mount
Matt Skiba Wilmington

Ohio

Name Location
David Scafuro Ashtabula
Paul Swann Cincinnati to Avon
Christopher Goodman Cincinnati - Russell
Shane Campbell Cincinnati - Indy Sub, St. Louis
Daniel Fillhardt Cincinnati - Queensgate (L&N)
B.S. Bleska Cincinnati - Toledo Road
Lester Smith Cincinnati - Queens Toledo
Ryan Fries Cleveland, Collinwood West
Richard Peters Cleveland, Collinwood East
Bob Bysura Cleveland, Collinwood Yard
Ralph Leichliter Cleveland - Clark Ave.
Steve Michel Middletown
John Peter Marysville
Vacant Columbus - Van Yard
Kerry Taylor Columbus - Midland Sub & C&O
Ken Dermer Dayton
Lori Hodges Lima
Ron Cope Toledo - Detroit PM Road
Scott Schifko Walbridge
Mark Lynskey Williard Yard
Jon Middleton Willard Road
Chris Workman N.W. Ohio & Baltimore

Pennsylvania

Name Location
Mike Savage Connellsville
Larry Pattirson Erie
Stan A. Gardocky Jr. New Castle, DeForest
Cory Strickler Newell
Mark Chalupa Philadelphia
Frank Dressler Pittsburgh

South Carolina

Name Location
Reagan Fair Abbeville, Greenwood
Brandon Osbourne Cayce
Tamier Ball Charleston
Stan Hicks Florence
Harvey Franklin Florence
Brian Ard Georgetown/Andrews
Channing Edwards Greenville Engineers - Greenville/Spartanburg

Tennessee

Name Location
Van Brewer Chattanooga Yard
Mark Johnson Erwin
Mark Hale Erwin, Kingsport
Alan Vincent Etowah - Knoxville KD Sub
T. Rico Mayfield Etowah - Atlanta
Patrick A. McKinney Memphis
Bill Garten Nashville - Radnor Yard
Lee Tate Nashville, Chattanooga

Virginia

Name Location
Shane Lewis Clifton Forge, Covington
Darrell Yates Dante
Jimmy Hardison Newport News
Dan Moore Richmond - Huntington
Tony Rangel II Richmond RF&P
Lee Hollandsworth Richmond (SCL)

West Virginia

Name Location
Vacant Brooklyn Junction
Todd Mitchell Danville
L.W. (Leroy) Pettry Elk Run Junction
Tim Phillips Grafton
Richard Crisp Hinton
Derrick Martin Hinton
Vacant Huntington
Ben Schmitt Parkersburg
Andy Dingess Peach Creek
James Weiss Quinnimont
John Tolley Rainelle
Bryan L. Goodson South Charleston
Joe Downes Martinsburg

 

Signals

Eastern Region

Name Location
Vacant Baltimore, Md
Vacant C&O Fostoria, Ohio
W.R. Meadows Hinton, New River
Vacant Huntington
Vacant Pittsburgh East End
Ed Rusak Richmond
Pat Dillon Rochester, N.Y.
Ron Cleary Sarnia, St. Thomas, Ontario
Burt Baird System Signal Construction

Western Region

Name Location
Mike Foster Avon Yard, Indy Signal & Elec
Vacant B&O Western Construction
Vacant C&EI Construction/Maint.
Vacant Conrail West Construction
Doug Vanderjagt COPM Construction/Maint.
Steve Higgins Evansville, Ind. Signal
Vacant Louisville, Ky. Signal
Vacant Toledo, Indianapolis Signal

Southern Region

Name Location
Brian Thompson Atlanta, Ga. Signal Cons.
Vacant Birmingham Signal
Q.L. Lewis Florence, S.C. Signal
Louis Bunch L&N System Construction
Vacant Manchester Signal
Sammy Jackson Savannah Signal Shop
Vacant South Florida Train Control
Vacant Tampa, Mulberry Train Control
Vacant Tallahassee, Fla. Signal

 

Dispatchers

Name Location
Vacant Atlanta Dispatch
Orrin Cooper Baltimore Dispatch
Rich Miller Chicago, Ill. Dispatch
Eddie Mullinax Jr. Florence Dispatch
Jeff Proctor Huntington Dispatch Center
Katherine Papke Indianapolis Dispatch Center
B. Phillip Ritzert Jacksonville Dispatcher Center
Scott Matthews Louisville, Ky.
Rodney Rigdon Nashville, Tenn. Dispatch Center
Chuck Spotten Selkirk Dispatchers

 

Mechanical

Name Location
Mike Shelley Baltimore Locomotive Shop
Karen Brown Birmingham Mechanical
Joe Gillespie Chicago Mechanical
Mike L. Wood Cincinnati Mechanical
Russ J. Brittian Curtis Bay, Md. Mechanical
Vacant Evansville, Ind. Mechanical
David R. Hills Grand Rapids Mechanical
Larry I. Barker Huntington Locomotive Shop
Steve B. Smith Jacksonville Mechanical
Vacant Nashville Mechanical
RJ Smith New Castle, Pa. Mechanical
Bucky Williams Richmond Mechanical
James Norwood Russell Locomotive Shop
Steve C. Arnold Waycross Mechanical
Paul Hamons Jr. Willard, Ohio Mechanical

 

Maintenance of Way

Division

Name Location
Vacant Albany
Vacant Albany
Jeromy May Atlanta
Troy Tucker Atlanta
Vacant Baltimore
Vacant Baltimore
Steve Mosley Chicago
Vacant Chicago
Vacant Great Lakes
Vacant Great Lakes
Vacant Huntington
J.E. Orr Jr. Huntington
Ben Knott Jacksonville
Tom Boyd Jacksonville
Vacant Louisville
Gary Shobert Louisville
Vacant Nashville
Vacant Nashville

SPG

Name Location
Vacant North
Vacant North
Charlie Cook South
Johnnie Myers South