CSX $      

 /  ShipCSX  /  REPORT AN EMERGENCY: 1-800-232-0144  /  Accessibility IconAccessibility Icon

Contacts


EAP Hotline: 1-800-657-3366 for immediate assistance or counselor referral. Learn more about EAP

 

Operation RedBlock System Coordinators: 

Crafts: Transportation, Dispatcher, Mechanical

Mike Jackson
mikeorb@yahoo.com
Mike_P_Jackson@csx.com

Phillip Young
pyoungorb@yahoo.com
Phillip_Young@csx.com

Crafts: Maintenance of Way & Signal

Tad Hood
Tad_Hood@csx.com
tadhood@hotmail.com

 

Local Team Captains:  local contacts for CSX managers and employees.

Transportation
Signals
Dispatchers
Mechanical
Maintenance of Way

 

Transportation

Alabama

Name Location
KJ Arnold Birmingham - AT-SC
Ronnie Head Birmingham Mineral
Ronny Knop Birmingham Yard AT-BT
Nathan Dove Birmingham - CG-ND / CG-SN - Cond.
Mike Stone Birmingham - CG-ND / CG-SN - Eng.
Nate Brewer Mobile / Pensacola, FL
Glenn Ware Montgomery A&WP
Leb March Montgomery Dothan Subdivision
Roderick Crosby Montgomery L&N Road
Wade Logan Montgomery Yardmaster
Scott Merrell Montgomery Yard

Delaware

Name Location
Tim Price Wilsmere

Florida

Name Location
Charles T. (Chuck) Rockwell Jacksonville (Road)
Brian Caley Jacksonville (Yard)
Vacant Miami Hialeah
Adam Bolen Pensacola
Ryan Fritz Sanford, Taft, Orlando
Ron Mcintyre Tampa/Rockport/Mulberry - Engineers
Justin Haskins Tampa/Rockport/Mulberry - Conductors

Georgia

Name Location
Matt Hafner Atlanta, Tilford Yard
Tony Stewart Atlanta, W&A Mainline
Lee Couch Augusta, AT-GR
John Keilholtz Augusta, FL-AU/FL-AG
Channing Edwards Gainesville
Andy Reeves Manchester - Engineers
Lance Lanier Manchester - Conductors
Brian Lucignoli Savannah
Shane Barnes Waycross

Illinois

Name Location
Nate Johnson Chicago
Charles Sermersheim Danville
Vacant Roselake

Indiana

Name Location
Jonathan Vincent Avon Road East
Vacant Avon Road West
Tim Farkas Avon Yard
Mark Cobb Evansville, HD - Conductors
Shawn Hollis Evansville, HD - Engineers
Vacant Evansville, CD Subdivision
Corey D. Leonard Garrett – Engineers
Dennis Fisher Garrett – Conductors
Adam West Lafayette
Paul Moulton Terre Haute

Kentucky

Name Location
Jon Cromer Corbin/Loyall
J.R. Hicks Hazard
Bill Reed Louisville - LO-LH / LO-LC
Tim Bielefeld Louisville MS-1
Bob Johnson Louisville Yard
Tom Gray Russell, Kanawha
Mike White Russell, North
Chip Martin Russell Yard
Steve Kiser Shelby/Big Sandy/Martin/Paintsville

Louisiana

Name Location
Ed Dowden New Orleans

Maryland

Name Location
Jeremy Hildreth Baltimore Yard & Jessup
Eric Malagar Baltimore Road & Bennings
W.M. (Bill) Abe Jr. Cumberland Yard/West
Travis Twigg Cumberland, Mountain Sub
Bob Tupa Cumberland Yard/East
Rex Ewers Hagerstown, Hanover, Brunswick

Massachusetts

Name Location
Alan Gingell Framingham
Bill Connell Reedville/Wolpole/Middleborough
Wayne Bancroft West Springfield, Cedar Hill
Joseph Eaton Worcester

Michigan

Name Location
Scott Pilichowski Grand Rapids East
Don Zatteau Grand Rapids West
Vacant Saginaw, Flint, Rougemere, Plymouth
John Pierce Detroit

New York

Name Location
Ryan Brady Buffalo Engineer
Joseph Stachewicz Buffalo Conductor
P.J. (Pat) Gillette Dewitt, Serikus (Yard)
Ed Dickinson Dewitt, Serikus (Road)
John Lembke Massena, Watertown
Mike Wyant Niagara Falls/Buffalo Yard
Doug Parmele Rochester
Kenny Corp Selkirk - B&A Road
Jason Purcell Selkirk - River Line

New Jersey

Name Location
Mitch Brunckhorst North

North Carolina

Name Location
Jay Maness Hamlet/Raleigh - Engineers
Brent Skipper Charlotte, Bostic Yard
Chris Hammonds Hamlet/Raleigh - Conductors
Chris Gardner Rocky Mount
Sandy Byrd Wilmington - Engineers
Chris Pierce Wilmington - Conductors

Ohio

Name Location
Mike Gardner Lima
Jonathan Vincent Cincinnati to Avon
Christopher Goodman Cincinnati - Russell
Jeff Wiley Cincinnati - Indy Sub, St. Louis
Daniel Fillhardt Cincinnati - Queensgate (L&N)
B.S. Bleska Cincinnati - Toledo Road
Ryan Fries Cleveland, Collinwood West
Joe Prusinski Cleveland, Collinwood East
Richard Peters Cleveland, Collinwood Yard
Dan Wagner Cleveland - Clark Ave.
Kerry Taylor Columbus - Midland Sub & C&O
Travis Buell Dayton
John Peter Marysville
Nev Lanning N.W. Ohio & Baltimore - Conductors
Ron Cope Toledo & NW Ohio & Baltimore - Engineers
Scott Schifko Walbridge
Chris Harris Willard Road
Jon Middleton Willard Yard

Pennsylvania

Name Location
Mike Savage Connellsville
Shannon Lewis New Castle, DeForest
Cory Strickler Newell
Mike Majett Philadelphia
Frank Dressler Pittsburgh

South Carolina

Name Location
Lee Stanley Greenwood/Abbeville - Conductors
Channing Edwards Greenville/Spartanburg Greenwood/Abbeville - Engineers
Vacant Cayce
Cody Bussard Charleston
Stan Hicks Florence
Neil Floyd Georgetown/Andrews

Tennessee

Name Location
Adam West Chattanooga Yard
Robert Dugger Erwin, Kingsport
Alan Vincent Etowah - Knoxville KD Sub
T. Rico Mayfield Etowah - Atlanta
David Riggs Memphis/Bruceton
Kevin Johnson Nashville - Radnor Yard
Robert Lazenby Nashville, Chattanooga

Virginia

Name Location
Jason Tolley Clifton Forge, Covington
Bruce Allison Richmond, Huntington, Newport News
Kevin Whitlock Richmond RF&P
Lee Hollandsworth Richmond (SCL)

West Virginia

Name Location
Steve Carroll Brooklyn Junction
Tim Phillips Grafton
Richard Crisp Hinton
Derrick Martin Hinton
Ben Schmitt Parkersburg
Andy Dingess Peach Creek/Danville/Elk Run
James Weiss Quinnimont
John Tolley Rainelle
Bryan L. Goodson South Charleston - Yard
JB Lane South Charleston - Road

 

Signals

Eastern Region

Name Location
Vacant Baltimore, Md
Vacant C&O Fostoria, Ohio
Vacant Hinton, New River
Vacant Huntington
Vacant Pittsburgh East End
Ed Rusak Richmond
Pat Dillon Rochester, N.Y.
Vacant Sarnia, St. Thomas, Ontario
Christopher Cavanaugh East North Carolina
Vacant System Signal Construction East

Western Region

Name Location
Vacant Avon Yard, Indy Signal & Elec
Vacant B&O Western Construction
Vacant C&EI Construction/Maint.
Vacant Conrail West Construction
Vacant COPM Construction/Maint.
Vacant Evansville, Ind. Signal
Vacant Louisville, Ky. Signal
Burt Baird System Signal Construction West
Vacant Toledo, Indianapolis Signal

Southern Region

Name Location
Brian Thompson Atlanta, Ga. Signal Cons.
Vacant Birmingham Signal
Q.L. Lewis Florence, S.C. Signal
Louis Bunch L&N System Construction
Vacant Manchester Signal
Hunter Carey Savannah Signal Shop
David Suggs System Signal Construction South
Matthew Burris Waycross
Vacant South Florida Train Control
Vacant Tampa, Mulberry Train Control
Vacant Tallahassee, Fla. Signal

 

Dispatchers

 

Mechanical

Name Location
Mike Shelley Baltimore Locomotive Shop
Karen Brown Birmingham Mechanical
Joe Gillespie Chicago Mechanical
Mike L. Wood Cincinnati Mechanical
Russ J. Brittian Curtis Bay, Md. Mechanical
Vacant Evansville, Ind. Mechanical
David R. Hills Grand Rapids Mechanical
Larry I. Barker Huntington Locomotive Shop
Steve B. Smith Jacksonville Mechanical
Vacant Nashville Mechanical
RJ Smith New Castle, Pa. Mechanical
Bucky Williams Richmond Mechanical
James Norwood Russell Locomotive Shop
Steve C. Arnold Waycross Mechanical
Paul Hamons Jr. Willard, Ohio Mechanical

 

Maintenance of Way

Note:  Due to the way M.O.W. works, Team Captains may move around frequently.  Contact any one of the Team Captains located below and they can pass along any information if needed.

Midwest Region

Name Location
Steve Mosley Chicago Zone
Kevin Dean Chicago/Louisville/Nashville Zones
Jarrett Pettis Great Lakes Zone
Tim Carpenter Great Lakes Zone
Bruno Britenstine Great Lakes Zone
Andy Quisenberry Louisville Zone

Northeast Region

Name Location
J.E. Orr Jr. Central Zone
Joseph Szadek Northern Zone
Laron Winnegan Southern East Zone
Michael Gonzales Southern East Zone
Chris Neu Southern West Zone
Vacant Southern West Zone
Tim Casto Southern West Zone
Jeremy Moore Southern West Zone

Southeast Region

Name Location
Artie Apple Carolina Zone
Demetrick Anderson Carolina Zone
Derrick Chisolm Carolina Zone
Kenny DeLoach Florida Zone
Dan Cox Florida Zone
Anthony Winsett Florida Zone
Scotty Lee Florida Zone
Jeromy May Gulf Zone

System

Name Location
Scott Pelham C1
Keith Akins C2
Vacant C3
John Bates C4
Josh Decker C5
Vacant C6
Vacant C7
Vacant R1
Michael Hastings R2
Edward "Broony" White Rail Trains
Donny Walker T1
Michael Roberts T2
Mike Barnhill T2
Vacant T3
Bobby Spivey T4
Bob Honaker T4
Vacant T5
Vacant T6
Gary Lee Drake T7
Chris Boyd T8
Vacant T9
Vacant T10
Vacant S1
Jason Smith S2
Justin Prosser S2
Jeff Soto System
Cameron Tiell System