Contacts


EAP Hotline: 1-800-657-3366 for immediate assistance or counselor referral. Learn more about EAP

Operation RedBlock System Coordinators:  

Crafts: Transportation, Signal, Dispatcher, Mechanical

Mike Jackson
mikeorb@yahoo.com
Mike_P_Jackson@csx.com

Phillip Young
pyoungorb@yahoo.com
Phillip_Young@csx.com

Crafts: Maintenance of Way

Mike Barnhill
barnhillorb@gmail.com
Michael_Barnhill@csx.com

Team Captains: local contacts for CSX managers and employees.

Transportation
Signals
Dispatchers
Mechanical
Maintenance of Way

 

Transportation

Alabama Name/Email
Birmingham KJ Arnold
Birmingham Jonathan Walters
Birmingham Yard Ronny Knop
Birmingham Mineral Ronnie Head
Birmingham SNA North/Decatur Mike Stone
Birmingham N&D/Decatur D. Wayne Sisco
Mobile Nate Brewer
Montgomery A&WP Gregg Wilson
Montgomery L&N Road Roderick Crosby
Montgomery Dothan Subdivision Leb March
Montgomery Yard Vacant

 

 

Canada Name/Email
Sarnia/St. Thomas/Ontario Ron Cleary

 

Delaware Name/Email
Wilsmere M.J. (Mark) Riesett

 

 

Florida Name/Email
Jacksonville (Road) Charles T. (Chuck) Rockwell
Jacksonville (Yard) Ron Hinton
Lakeland Winston Yard Ed Coleman
Miami Hialeah Irvin Ingraham
Pensacola Co-Captain
Gerald Tompkins
Pensacola Co-Captain
Paul White
Sanford, Taft, Orlando Ryan Fritz
Tallahassee Brandon Sessions
Tampa/Rockport/Mulberry Mark Wilson
Wildwood Rick Lima

 

 

Georgia Name/Email
Atlanta, Tilford Yard Ernie Thompson
Atlanta, W&A Mainline Tony Stewart
Atlanta, Yardmasters Munecas Pimpton
Augusta, AT-GR Lee Couch
Augusta, FL-AU/FL-AG John Keilholtz
Fitzgerald Blake Sirmans
Gainesville Channing Edwards
Manchester Mike Parsons
Savannah Yard Vacant
Savannah (Road) Jim Ramirez
Waycross Charles King - Co-Capt.
Waycross Heath Chestnut - Co-Capt.

 

 

 

Illinois Name/Email
Chicago Nate Johnson
Danville Mark Pesek
Decatur Nick Guinn
New Rock, Otowah Rick Morales
Roselake Craig Burris


 

 

Indiana Name/Email
Avon Road East Michael Foster
Avon Road West Pete Holman
Avon Yard Vacant
Avon Yardmasters Joe Buerger
Evansville, HD Morgan Lovell
Evansville, HD Chris Insco
Evansville, CD Subdivision Conductors Jim Dearmond
Evansville, CD Subdivision Engineers Mark Neal
Evansville Yard Jason Melton
Garrett Corey D. Leonard
Lafayette Tony Hardesty
Terre Haute Paul Moulton

 

 

Kentucky Name/Email
Big Sandy Sub David Lee Compston
Big Sandy Sub Chuck Conley
Corbin Justin Cloud
Hazard J.R. Hicks
Louisville LC Sub Steve Jahn
Louisville Bill Reed
Louisville MS-1 Tim Bielefeld
Louisville Yardmaster Sean Cook
Loyall Vacant
Martin & Paintsville Tom Hereford
Ravenna Russell Parks
Russell, Kanawha Tom Gray
Russell Yard Chip Martin
Russell North Mike White
Shelby Co-captain
Steve Kiser
Shelby Co-captain
Randy Roberts

 

Louisiana Name/Email
New Orleans Yard Maurice Landry
New Orleans Road Beau Rahmel

 

 

Maryland Name/Email
Baltimore (West/Bennings/Jessup) Eric Malagar
Baltimore (East/Terminal) Bill Waters
Brunswick Joe Downes
Cumberland Yard/West W.M. (Bill) Abe Jr.
Cumberland, Mountain Sub Tim Clark
Cumberland Yard/East Shawn Groves
Hagerstown, Hanover Rex Ewers

 

 

Massachusetts Name/Email
Framingham John Hassett
Reedville/Wolpole/Middleborough Bill Connell
West Springfield, Cedar Hill Corey Hildebrand
Worcester Chris Raimo

 

 

Michigan Name/Email
Grand Rapids East Scott Pilichowski
Grand Rapids West Scott Hockin
Rougemere, Detroit, Plymouth Don Roach
Saginaw, Flint Andy Goulet

 

 

New York Name/Email
Buffalo East Ryan Brady
Buffalo West Joseph Stachewicz
Dewitt, Serikus (Road) P.J. (Pat) Gillette
Dewitt, Serikus (Yard) Darrell Fogus
Massena, Watertown John Lembke
Niagara Falls/Buffalo Yard Mike Wyant
Oak Point Damian P. Lake
Rochester Doug Parmele
Selkirk - B&A Road Kenny Corp
Selkirk - Mohawk Road Ike Nelson
Selkirk - River Line Richard Brown
Selkirk Yard - Yardmaster Christian Eckert

 

 

New Jersey Name/Email
North Doug DelDeo
North Kearney Yard Emery Medei

 

 

North Carolina Name/Email
Charlotte, Bostic Yard Alex Hale
Hamlet/Raleigh Chad Hodges
Rocky Mount Ricky Sharpe
Wilmington Matt Skiba

 

 

Ohio Name/Email
Ashtabula David Scafuro
Cincinnati to Avon Paul Swann
Cincinnati - Russell Christopher Goodman
Cincinnati - Indy Sub, St. Louis Shane Campbell
Cincinnati - Queensgate (L&N) Daniel Fillhardt
Cincinnati - Toledo Road B.S. Bleska
Cincinnati - Queens Toledo Lester Smith
Cleveland, Collinwood West Ryan Fries
Cleveland, Collinwood East Richard Peters
Cleveland, Collinwood Yard Bob Bysura
Cleveland - Clark Ave. Ralph Leichliter
Middletown Steve Michel
Marysville John Peter
Columbus - Van Yard Vacant
Columbus - Midland Sub & C&O Kerry Taylor
Dayton Ken Dermer
Lima Lori Hodges
Toledo - Detroit PM Road Ron Cope
Walbridge Scott Schifko
Williard Yard Mark Lynskey
Willard Road Jon Middleton
N.W. Ohio & Baltimore Chris Workman

 

 

Pennsylvania Name/Email
Connellsville Mike Savage
Erie Larry Pattirson
New Castle, DeForest Stan A. Gardocky Jr.
Newell Cory Strickler
Philadelphia Mark Chalupa
Pittsburgh Frank Dressler

 

 

South Carolina Name/Email
Abbeville, Greenwood Reagan Fair
Cayce Brandon Osbourne
Charleston Tamier Ball
Florence Stan Hicks
Florence Harvey Franklin
Georgetown/Andrews Richard A. Young
Greenville Engineers - Greenville/Spartanburg Channing Edwards

 

 

Tennessee Name/Email
Chattanooga Yard Van Brewer
Erwin Mark Johnson
Erwin, Kingsport Mark Hale
Etowah - Knoxville KD Sub Alan Vincent
Etowah - Atlanta T. Rico Mayfield
Memphis Patrick A. McKinney
Nashville - Radnor Yard Bill Garten
Nashville, Chattanooga Lee Tate

 

 

Virginia Name/Email
Clifton Forge, Covington Shane Lewis
Dante Darrell Yates
Newport News Jimmy Hardison
Richmond - Huntington Dan Moore
Richmond RF&P Tony Rangel II
Richmond (SCL) Lee Hollandsworth

 

 

West Virginia Name/Email
Brooklyn Junction Vacant
Danville Todd Mitchell
Elk Run Junction L.W. (Leroy) Pettry
Grafton Tim Phillips
Hinton Richard Crisp
Hinton Derrick Martin
Huntington Vacant
Parkersburg Ben Schmitt
Peach Creek Andy Dingess
Quinnimont James Weiss
Rainelle John Tolley
South Charleston Bryan L. Goodson
Martinsburg Joe Downes

 

 

Signals

Eastern Region Name/Email
Baltimore, Md Vacant
C&O Fostoria, Ohio Vacant
Hinton, New River W.R. Meadows
Huntington Vacant
Pittsburgh East End Vacant
Richmond Ed Rusak
Rochester, N.Y. Pat Dillon
Sarnia, St. Thomas, Ontario Ron Cleary
System Signal Construction Burt Baird
Western Region Name/EMail
Avon Yard, Indy Signal & Elec Mike Foster
B&O Western Construction Vacant
C&EI Construction/Maint. Vacant
Conrail West Construction Vacant
COPM Construction/Maint. Doug Vanderjagt
Evansville, Ind. Signal Steve Higgins
Louisville, Ky. Signal Vacant
Toledo, Indianapolis Signal Vacant

 

Southern Region Name/Email
Atlanta, Ga. Signal Cons. Brian Thompson
Birmingham Signal vacant
Florence, S.C. Signal Q.L. Lewis
L&N System Construction Louis Bunch
Manchester Signal vacant
Savannah Signal Shop Sammy Jackson
South Florida Train Control Vacant
Tampa, Mulberry Train Control Vacant
Tallahassee, Fla. Signal Vacant

 

Dispatchers

Location Name/Email
Atlanta Dispatch Vacant
Baltimore Dispatch Orrin Cooper
Chicago, Ill. Dispatch Rich Miller
Florence Dispatch Eddie Mullinax Jr.
Huntington Dispatch Center Jeff Proctor
Indianapolis Dispatch Center Katherine Papke
Jacksonville Dispatcher Center B. Phillip Ritzert
Louisville, Ky. Scott Matthews
Nashville, Tenn. Dispatch Center Rodney Rigdon
Selkirk Dispatchers Chuck Spotten

 

Mechanical

Location Name/Email
Baltimore Locomotive Shop Mike Shelley
Birmingham Mechanical Karen Brown
Chicago Mechanical Joe Gillespie
Cincinnati Mechanical Mike L. Wood
Corbin Mechanical Mike W. Phillips
Curtis Bay, Md. Mechanical Russ J. Brittian
Erwin, Tenn. Mechanical Brian E. Street
Evansville, Ind. Mechanical Vacant
Grand Rapids Mechanical David R. Hills
Huntington Locomotive Shop Larry I. Barker
Jacksonville Mechanical Steve B. Smith
Nashville Mechanical Vacant
New Castle, Pa. Mechanical RJ Smith
Richmond Mechanical Bucky Williams
Russell Locomotive Shop James Norwood
Waycross Mechanical Steve C. Arnold
Willard, Ohio Mechanical Paul Hamons Jr.

 

Maintenance of Way

Division Name/Email
Albany Vacant
Albany Vacant
Atlanta Jeromy May
Atlanta Troy Tucker
Baltimore Vacant
Baltimore Vacant
Chicago Steve Mosley
Chicago Vacant
Great Lakes Vacant
Great Lakes Vacant
Huntington Vacant
Huntington J.E. Orr Jr.
Jacksonville Ben Knott
Jacksonville Tom Boyd
Louisville Vacant
Louisville Gary Shobert
Nashville Vacant
Nashville Vacant

 

SPG Name/Email
North Vacant
North Vacant
South Charlie Cook
South Johnnie Myers