Contacts


EAP Hotline: 1-800-657-3366 for immediate assistance or counselor referral. Learn more about EAP

 

RedBlock System Coordinators:  Primary contacts for CSX managers, union officers, FRA and additional information regarding our peer prevention efforts.

Mike Jackson
mikeorb@yahoo.com
Mike_P_Jackson@csx.com

Phillip Young
pyoungorb@yahoo.com
Phillip_Young@csx.com


Team Captains: local contacts for CSX managers and employees.

Transportation
Signals
Dispatchers
Mechanical

Transportation

 

Alabama Name/Email
Birmingham KJ Arnold
Birmingham Jonathan Walters
Birmingham Yard Ronny Knop
Birmingham Mineral Ronnie Head
Birmingham SNA North/Decatur Mike Stone
Birmingham N&D/Decatur D. Wayne Sisco
Mobile Nate Brewer
Montgomery A&WP Gregg Wilson
Montgomery L&N Road Terry J. Thomas
Montgomery Dothan Subdivision Leb March
Montgomery Yard Jake Strength

 

 

Canada Name/Email
Sarnia/St. Thomas/Ontario Ron Cleary

 

 

Delaware Name/Email
Wilsmere M.J. (Mark) Riesett

 

 

Florida Name/Email
Jacksonville (Road) Charles T. (Chuck) Rockwell
Jacksonville (Yard) Ron Hinton
Lakeland Winston Yard Ed Coleman
Miami Hialeah Irvin Ingraham
Pensacola Co-Captain
Gerald Tompkins
Pensacola Co-Captain
Paul White
Sanford, Taft, Orlando Ryan Fritz
Tampa/Rockport/Mulberry Mike Mowery
Wildwood Rick Lima

 

 

 

 

Georgia Name/Email
Atlanta, Tilford Yard Alonzo Trappier
Atlanta, W&A Mainline Tony Stewart
Atlanta, Yardmasters Munecas Pimpton
Augusta Lee Couch
Augusta, AT-GR Jason Jones
Fitzgerald Blake Sirmans
Gainesville Channing Edwards
Manchester Mike Parsons
Savannah Yard George S. Keeran
Savannah (Road) Brian Jones
Waycross Charles King

 

 

 

Illinois Name/Email
Chicago Vacant
Danville Mark Pesek
Decatur Nick Guinn
New Rock, Otowah Rick Morales
Roselake Craig Burris


 

 

 

 

Indiana Name/Email
Avon Road East Andy Hartley
Avon Road West Pete Holman
Avon Yard Harold Power
Avon Yardmasters Joe Buerger
Evansville, HD Morgan Lovell
Evansville, HD Chris Insco
Evansville, CD Subdivision Conductors Jim Dearmond
Evansville, CD Subdivision Engineers Paul Harralson
Evansville Yard Jason Melton
Garrett Corey D. Leonard
Lafayette J.B. (Joe) Higdon
Terre Haute Paul Moulton

 

 

Kentucky Name/Email
Big Sandy Sub David Lee Compston
Big Sandy Sub Chuck Conley
Corbin Darren Gilreath
Hazard J.R. Hicks
Louisville LC Sub Steve Jahn
Louisville Bill Reed
Louisville MS-1 Tim Bielefeld
Louisville Yardmaster Sean Cook
Loyall Vacant
Martin & Paintsville Tom Hereford
Ravenna Russell Parks
Russell, Kanawha Tom Gray
Russell Yard Chip Martin
Russell North Mike White
Shelby Co-captain
Steve Kiser
Shelby Co-captain
Randy Roberts

 

Louisiana Name/Email
New Orleans Yard Kevin Jacoby
New Orleans Road Beau Rahmel

 

 

Maryland Name/Email
Baltimore (West/Bennings/Jessup) Tony McRae
Baltimore (East/Terminal) Bill Waters
Brunswick Joe Downes
Cumberland Yard/West W.M. (Bill) Abe Jr.
Cumberland, Mountain Sub Bill Shepherd
Cumberland Yard/East Shawn Groves
Hagerstown, Hanover Rex Ewers

 

 

Massachusetts Name/Email
Boston Road & Yard M.A. Musshorn
West Springfield, Cedar Hill Corey Hildebrand
Worcester, Framingham Chris Raimo

 

 

Michigan Name/E-mail
Grand Rapids East Murray Stone
Grand Rapids West Scott Hockin
Rougemere, Detroit, Plymouth Don Roach
Saginaw, Flint Andy Goulet

 

 

New York Name/E-mail
Buffalo East Tom Seifert
Buffalo West Joseph Stachewicz
Dewitt, Serikus (Road) P.J. (Pat) Gillette
Dewitt, Serikus (Yard) Darrell Fogus
Massena, Watertown John Lembke
Niagara Falls Mike Wyant
Oak Point Damian P. Lake
Rochester Doug Parmele
Selkirk - B&A Road Kenny Corp
Selkirk - Mohawk Road Ike Nelson
Selkirk - River Line Richard Brown
Selkirk Yard - Yardmaster Christian Eckert

 

 

New Jersey Name/E-mail
North Doug DelDeo
North Kearney Yard Rick Goss

 

 

North Carolina Name/E-mail
Charlotte, Bostic Yard Alex Hale
Hamlet/Raleigh Justin Jones
Rocky Mount Anthony C. Hagans
Wilmington Matt Skiba

 

 

Ohio Name/E-mail
Ashtabula David Scafuro
Cincinnati to Avon Paul Swann
Cincinnati - Russell Christopher Goodman
Cincinnati - Indy Sub, St. Louis Shane Campbell
Cincinnati - Queensgate (L&N) Daniel Fillhardt
Cincinnati - Toledo Road B.S. Bleska
Cincinnati - Queens Toledo Lester Smith
Cleveland, Collinwood West Ryan Fries
Cleveland, Collinwood East Richard Peters
Cleveland, Collinwood Yard Bob Bysura
Cleveland - Clark Ave. Ralph Leichliter
Middletown Steve Michel
Marysville Bruce Jones
Columbus - Van Yard John Peter
Columbus - Midland Sub & C&O Kerry Taylor
Dayton Ken Dermer
Lima Lori Hodges
Toledo - Detroit PM Road David Sattig
Walbridge Ron Cope
Williard Yard Mark Lynskey
Willard Road Jon Middleton
N.W. Ohio & Baltimore Scott Shifko

 

 

Pennsylvania Name/E-mail
Connellsville Mike Savage
Erie Larry Pattirson
New Castle, DeForest Stan A. Gardocky Jr.
Newell Cory Strickler
Philadelphia Mark Chalupa
Pittsburgh Frank Dressler

 

 

South Carolina Name/E-mail
Abbeville, Greenwood Reagan Fair
Cayce Todd Welch
Charleston Tamier Ball
Florence Stan Hicks
Florence Harvey Franklin
Georgetown/Andrews Richard A. Young
Greenville Engineers - Greenville/Spartanburg Channing Edwards

 

 

Tennessee Name/E-mail
Chattanooga Yard Van Brewer
Erwin Mark Johnson
Erwin, Kingsport Mark Hale
Etowah - Knoxville KD Sub Alan Vincent
Etowah - Atlanta T. Rico Mayfield
Memphis Patrick A. McKinney
Nashville - Radnor Yard Bill Garten
Nashville, Chattanooga Ricky Harris

 

 

Virginia Name/E-mail
Clifton Forge, Covington Shane Lewis
Dante Darrell Yates
Newport News Jimmy Hardison
Richmond - Huntington Dan Moore
Richmond RF&P Tony Rangel II
Richmond (SCL) Lee Hollandsworth

 

 

West Virginia Name/E-mail
Brooklyn Junction Joe Giovengo
Danville Todd Mitchell
Elk Run Junction L.W. (Leroy) Pettry
Grafton Tim Phillips
Hinton Richard Crisp
Hinton Derrick Martin
Huntington Joel Collins
Parkersburg Ben Schmitt
Peach Creek Andy Dingess
Quinnimont James Weiss
Rainelle Burton L. Sims
South Charleston Bryan L. Goodson
Martinsburg Joe Downes

 

 

Signals

 

Eastern Region Name/E-mail
Baltimore, Md Vacant
C&O Fostoria, Ohio Charles E. Grine
Hinton, New River W.R. Meadows
Huntington Roger L. Gibson
Pittsburgh East End Paul Waite
Richmond Ed Rusak
Rochester, N.Y. Pat Dillon
Sarnia, St. Thomas, Ontario Ron Cleary
System Signal Construction Burt Baird
Western Region Name/E-Mail
Avon Yard, Indy Signal & Elec Mike Foster
B&O Western Construction Michael Muzzy
C&EI Construction/Maint. Vacant
Conrail West Construction Jeff Abels
COPM Construction/Maint. Doug Vanderjagt
Evansville, Ind. Signal Steve Higgins
Louisville, Ky. Signal Vacant
Toledo, Indianapolis Signal Steve P. Scott

 

Southern Region Name/E-mail
Atlanta, Ga. Signal Cons. Brian Thompson
Birmingham Signal vacant
Florence, S.C. Signal Q.L. Lewis
L&N System Construction Louis Bunch
Manchester Signal vacant
Savannah Signal Shop Sammy Jackson
South Florida Train Control Alberto Perez
Tampa, Mulberry Train Control H. Cecil Grenade
Tallahassee, Fla. Signal Vacant

 

Dispatchers

 

Location Name/E-mail
Atlanta Dispatch Vacant
Baltimore Dispatch Orrin Cooper
Chicago, Ill. Dispatch Rich Miller
Florence Dispatch Eddie Mullinax Jr.
Huntington Dispatch Center Jeff Proctor
Indianapolis Dispatch Center Katherine Papke
Jax Dispatcher Center B. Phillip Ritzert
Louisville, Ky. vacant
Nashville, Tenn. Dispatch Center Rodney Rigdon
Selkirk Dispatchers Chuck Spotten

 

Mechanical

 

Location Name/E-mail
Baltimore Locomotive Shop Mike Shelley
Birmingham Mechanical Karen Brown
Chicago Mechanical Joe Gillespie
Cincinnati Mechanical Mike L. Wood
Corbin Mechanical Mike W. Phillips
Curtis Bay, Md. Mechanical Russ J. Brittian
Erwin, Tenn. Mechanical Brian E. Street
Evansville, Ind. Mechanical Vacant
Grand Rapids Mechanical David R. Hills
Huntington Locomotive Shop Larry I. Barker
Jacksonville Mechanical Steve B. Smith
Nashville Mechanical Vacant
New Castle, Pa. Mechanical RJ Smith
Richmond Mechanical Bucky Williams
Russell Locomotive Shop James Norwood
Waycross Mechanical Steve C. Arnold
Willard, Ohio Mechanical Paul Hamons Jr.